Previous Winners

2016 Winners

Girls 7- 8 Blaithin Mohan (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 8- 9 Caitlin Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 9- 10 Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 10- 11 Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 11-12 Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 12-13 Nicole Plotkinova (Gibbons-Farrell)
Girls 13-14 Siobhan Phelan (Flynn–O’Kane)
Girls 14-15 Clodagh Davis (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 15-16 Niamh Neale (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 16-17 Roisin Naughton (Coleman)
Girls 17-18 Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh)
Girls 18-19 Olivia Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 19-20 Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor)
Ladies Over 20 Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna)
Boys Under 8 Joseph Farrell (Doolan -Cullen)
Boys 8 – 9 Alan Delaney (MacLoone-O’Meara)
Boys 9 – 10 David Nealon (Flynn – O’Kane)
Boys 10-11 Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (S.R. Ui Bhriain)
Boys 11-12 Diarmuid MacShane (Carol Leavy)
Boys 12-13 Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy)
Boys 13-14 Sean Slemon (Sheehan-Murphy)
Boys 14-15 Ethan White (Doherty-Petri)
Boys 15-16 Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly)
Boys 16-17 Matthew Gardiner (Hession)
Boys 17-18 Conor Rodgers (McConomy-Bradley)
Boys 18-19 Gavin Shevlin (McConomy-Bradley)
Men 19-20 Fergus Fitzpatrick (Holly and Kavanagh)
Men Over 20 Caolan McKeating-Lynch (Mulvenna)
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 Scoil Ui Bhrian
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 Sylvan Kelly
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 Kiely Walsh
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 Sylvan Kelly
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 Kiely Walsh
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 S.R. Ui Nuallain

Go to top

2015 Winners

Girls 7- 8 Caitlin Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 8- 9 Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 9- 10 Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 10- 11 Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 11-12 Katie McKenna Finlay (Sinead Green)
Girls 12-12 Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 13-14 Clodagh Davis (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 14-15 Lauren Finglas (Carson – Kennedy)
Girls 15-16 Roisin Naughton (Coleman)
Girls 16-17 Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh)
Girls 17-18 Olivia Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 18-19 Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor)
Girls 19-20 Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna)
Ladies Over 20 Zoe Griffin (Scoil Ui Ruairc)
Boys Under 8 Rory Gilrane (Alan Murphy Academy)
Boys 8 – 9 Colm O Guairim (S.R. Ui Bhriain)
Boys 9 – 10 Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (S.R. Ui Bhriain)
Boys 10-11 Diarmuid MacShane (Carol Leavy)
Boys 11-12 Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy)
Boys 12-13 Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta)
Boys 13-14 Ray Shanahan (Kiely-Walsh)
Boys 14-15 Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly)
Boys 15-16 Matthew Gardiner (Hession)
Boys 16-17 Jack Quinn (Ui She)
Boys 17-18 James O’Farrell (Curley)
Boys 18-19 Adam Fogarty (Doherty-Petri)
Men 19-20 Michael Gardiner (Hession)
Men Over 20 Deaglan Loughlin (Armstrong)
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 Sylvan Kelly
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 S.R. Ui Nuallain
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 Ui She
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 S.R. Ui Nuallain

Go to top

2014 Winners

Girls 7- 8 Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul)
Girls 8- 9 Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 9- 10 Sophie Duffy (Smith-McCarron)
Girls 10-11 Abbie Best (Doherty-Petri) & Nicole Plotnikova (McDonagh-Byrne)
Girls 11-12 Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 12-13 Emma Casey (McConomy)
Girls 13-14 Niamh Neale (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 14-15 Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 15-16 Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 16-17 Shannon Bradley (Doherty-Petri)
Girls 17-18 Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor)
Girls 18-19 Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna)
Ladies 19-20 Catriona O’Neill (Doherty-Petri)
Ladies Over 20 Terese Corless (Aaron Crosbie)
Boys Under 8 Fionn Higgins (S.R. Breffni)
Boys 8 – 9 Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (Ui Bhriain)
Boys 9-10 Evin Hyland (Ryan)
Boys  10-11 Ronan O’Brien (Scoil Ui Ruairc)
Boys 11-12 Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta)
Boys 12-13 Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue)
Boys 13-14 Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly)
Boys 14-15 Matthew Gardiner (Hession)
Boys 15-16 Jack Quinn (Ui She)
Boys 16-17 Conor Walsh (Coleman)
Boys 17-18 Daire O Baolain (S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain)
Men 18-19 Michael Gardiner (Hession)
Men Over 20 Sam Davies (Ui She)
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 McDonagh Byrne
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 Sylvan Kelly
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 McDonagh Byrne
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 Kiely Walsh
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 Ui She
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 Ui She

Go to top

2013 Winners

Girls 7-8 Lara Magee (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 8-9 Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 9-10 Abbie Best (Doherty)
Girls 10-11 Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 11-12 Emma Casey (McConomy)
Girls 12-13 Niamh Neale (Doherty)
Girls 13-14 Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 14-15 Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 15-16 Shannon Bradley (Doherty)
Girls 16-17 Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor)
Girls 17-18 Layla Healy (Fegan)
Ladies 18-19 Sinead Carson (Doherty)
Ladies 19-20 Chelsea Kane (Cresham)
Ladies Over 20 Claire Greaney (Hession)
Boys Under 8 Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (Ui Bhriain)
Boys 8 – 9 Andrew Stack (Staic)
Boys 9-10 Mark Clifford (Sheehan – Murphy)
Boys  10-11 Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta)
Boys 11-12 Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue)
Boys 12-13 Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly)
Boys 13-14 Gerard Byrne (McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle)
Boys 14-15 Jack Quinn (Ui She)
Boys 15-16 Gavin Shevlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Boys 16-17 Colm Conneely (Hession)
Boys 17-18 Caolan McKeating Lynch (Mulvenna)
Men 18-20 John Lonergan (Kiely Walsh)
Men Over 20 Sam Davies (Ui She)
Sub-Minor Ceili Under 11 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 Sylvan Kelly
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 McDonagh Byrne
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 Kiely Walsh
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 Ui She
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 Ui She
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 Ui She

Go to top

2012 Winners

Girls 7- 8 Caoimhe Devlin, (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 8- 9 Erika Long (Croghan-Greene)
Girls 9-10 Siobhan Phelan (Flynn-O’Kane)
Girls 10-11 Emma Casey (McConomy)
Girls 11-12 Keeva Corry (Croghan-Green)
Girls 12-13 Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 13-14 Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley)
Girls 14-15 Shannon Bradley (Doherty)
Girls 15-16 Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor)
Girls 16-17 Layla Healy (Fegan)
Girls 17-18 Sinead Carson (Doherty)
Ladies 18-19 Niamh Taylor (Doherty)
Ladies 19-20 Terese Corless (Aaron Crosbie)
Ladies Over 20 Claire Greaney (Hession)
Boys Under 8 Andrew Stack (Staic)
Boys 8 – 9 Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh-Byrne)
Boys 9-10 Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta)
Boys  10-11 Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue)
Boys 11-12 Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly)
Boys 12-13 Gerard Byrne (McNelis-Cunningham)
Boys 13-14 Jack Quinn (Ui She)
Boys 14-15 James O’Farrell (Curley)
Boys 15-16 Fergus Fitzpatrick (Ui She)
Boys 16-17 Eoghan Murphy (Mona Ni Rodaigh)
Boys 17-18 David Geaney (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta)
Men 18-20 Cathal Keaney (Hession)
Men Over 20 Daithi Fisher (Doherty)
Sub-Minor Ceili Under 11 S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 Kiely Walsh
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 Kiely Walsh
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain – McMahon
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 Ui She
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 Kiely Walsh
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 Ui She
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 Ui She
Minor Figure Under 13 Coleman
Senior Figure Over 16 Kiely Walsh