2018 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Maia Doherty (McConomy) |
Girls 8- 9 | Maeve Murphy (Linda Martyn) |
Girls 9- 10 | Blaithin Mohan (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 10- 11 | Caitlin Murray (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 11- 12 | Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 12-13 | Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 13-14 | Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 14-15 | Nicole Plotkinova (Gibbons-Farrell-Scariff) |
Girls 15-16 | Aiesha Coyle (Doherty Petri) |
Girls 16-17 | Tiernagh Canning (McCaul Academy) |
Girls 17-18 | Aoife Bannigan (S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain) |
Girls 18-19 | Lauren Clarke (S.R. Realta) |
Ladies 19-20 | Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh) |
Ladies 20-22 | Alannah Murray (S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh) |
Ladies Over 22 | Kirsty Jordan (Doherty Petri) |
Boys Under 8 | Hugh McEvoy (S.R. Bhriain) |
Boys 8– 9 | Cillian McMorrow (McMorrow) |
Boys 9–10 | Ciaran Smith (S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain) |
Boys 10–11 | Cillian Cronin (Scoil Ui Ruairc) |
Boys 11-12 | Evan O’Brien (Coleman) |
Boys 12-13 | Elliott Kwelele (McGee) |
Boys 13-14 | Colum Higgins (McConomy-Bradley Doherty) |
Boys 14-15 | David Pyke (Ryan) |
Boys 15-16 | Sean Slemon (Aine Murphy) |
Boys 16-17 | Gareth O’Connor (S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh) |
Boys 17-18 | Conor Cleverley (S.R. De Barra) |
Men 18-19 | James McCartan (Doherty-Petri) |
Men 19-20 | Conor Rodgers (McConomy-Bradley Doherty) |
Men Over 20 | Caolan McKeating-Lynch (Mulvenna) |
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 | S. R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | |
S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain | |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | S. R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | |
S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain | |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | |
S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain | |
Senior Mixed Ceili Over 16 | Aine Murphy Academy |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | Scoil Ui Ruairc |
2017 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Khloe McConomy Bradley (McConomy Bradley Doherty) |
Girls 8- 9 | Blaithin Mohan (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 9- 10 | Ellie Campbell (McNelis Cunningham Boyle) |
Girls 10- 11 | Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 11-12 | Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 12-13 | Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 13-14 | Nicole Plotkinova (Gibbons-Farrell) |
Girls 14-15 | Aiesha Coyle (Doherty Petri) |
Girls 15-16 | Orlaith Bradley (S.R. De Barra) |
Girls 16-17 | Niamh Neale (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 17-18 | Lauren Clarke (S.R. Realta) |
Ladies 18-19 | Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh) |
Ladies 19-20 | Alannah Murray (S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh) |
Ladies 20-22 | Lauren Bohill (Carson Kennedy) |
Ladies Over 20 | Tricia Kay Hughes (Turley –Duggan) |
Boys Under 8 | Cillian McMorrow (McMorrow) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Ciaran Smith (S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain) |
Boys 9 – 10 | Rory Gilrane (Murphy Moore Academy) |
Boys 10-11 | David Nealon (Flynn – O’Kane) |
Boys 11-12 | Elliott Kwelele (McGee) |
Boys 12-13 | Diarmuid MacShane (Carol Leavy) |
Boys 13-14 | David Pyke (Ryan) |
Boys 14-15 | Sean Slemon (Aine Murphy) |
Boys 15-16 | Gareth O’Connor (S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh) |
Boys 16-17 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 17-18 | Gerard Byrne (McNelis Cunningham Boyle) |
Men 18-19 | Conor Rodgers (McConomy-Bradley Doherty) |
Men 19-20 | Gavin Shevlin (Ferry) |
Men Over 20 | Eoghan O’Neill (Siobhan McDonnell) |
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 | S. R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 | Flynn O’Kane |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | S. R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | Lorraine Duggan |
Senior Mixed Ceili Over 16 | Doherty Petri |
2016 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Blaithin Mohan (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 8- 9 | Caitlin Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 9- 10 | Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 10- 11 | Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 11-12 | Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 12-13 | Nicole Plotkinova (Gibbons-Farrell) |
Girls 13-14 | Siobhan Phelan (Flynn–O’Kane) |
Girls 14-15 | Clodagh Davis (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 15-16 | Niamh Neale (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 16-17 | Roisin Naughton (Coleman) |
Girls 17-18 | Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh) |
Girls 18-19 | Olivia Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 19-20 | Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor) |
Ladies Over 20 | Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna) |
Boys Under 8 | Joseph Farrell (Doolan -Cullen) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Alan Delaney (MacLoone-O’Meara) |
Boys 9 – 10 | David Nealon (Flynn – O’Kane) |
Boys 10-11 | Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (S.R. Ui Bhriain) |
Boys 11-12 | Diarmuid MacShane (Carol Leavy) |
Boys 12-13 | Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy) |
Boys 13-14 | Sean Slemon (Sheehan-Murphy) |
Boys 14-15 | Ethan White (Doherty-Petri) |
Boys 15-16 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 16-17 | Matthew Gardiner (Hession) |
Boys 17-18 | Conor Rodgers (McConomy-Bradley) |
Boys 18-19 | Gavin Shevlin (McConomy-Bradley) |
Men 19-20 | Fergus Fitzpatrick (Holly and Kavanagh) |
Men Over 20 | Caolan McKeating-Lynch (Mulvenna) |
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 | Scoil Ui Bhrian |
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 | Sylvan Kelly |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | Kiely Walsh |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | Sylvan Kelly |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | Kiely Walsh |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | S.R. Ui Nuallain |
2015 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Caitlin Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 8- 9 | Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 9- 10 | Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 10- 11 | Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 11-12 | Katie McKenna Finlay (Sinead Green) |
Girls 12-12 | Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 13-14 | Clodagh Davis (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 14-15 | Lauren Finglas (Carson – Kennedy) |
Girls 15-16 | Roisin Naughton (Coleman) |
Girls 16-17 | Robyn Connolly (Elaine Kavanagh) |
Girls 17-18 | Olivia Murray (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 18-19 | Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor) |
Girls 19-20 | Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna) |
Ladies Over 20 | Zoe Griffin (Scoil Ui Ruairc) |
Boys Under 8 | Rory Gilrane (Alan Murphy Academy) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Colm O Guairim (S.R. Ui Bhriain) |
Boys 9 – 10 | Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (S.R. Ui Bhriain) |
Boys 10-11 | Diarmuid MacShane (Carol Leavy) |
Boys 11-12 | Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy) |
Boys 12-13 | Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta) |
Boys 13-14 | Ray Shanahan (Kiely-Walsh) |
Boys 14-15 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 15-16 | Matthew Gardiner (Hession) |
Boys 16-17 | Jack Quinn (Ui She) |
Boys 17-18 | James O’Farrell (Curley) |
Boys 18-19 | Adam Fogarty (Doherty-Petri) |
Men 19-20 | Michael Gardiner (Hession) |
Men Over 20 | Deaglan Loughlin (Armstrong) |
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 | Sylvan Kelly |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | McDonagh–Timoney-Fahy |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | S.R. Ui Nuallain |
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | S.R. Ui Nuallain |
2014 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Carmen McAleer (S.R. Clann McCaul) |
Girls 8- 9 | Blanaid O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 9- 10 | Sophie Duffy (Smith-McCarron) |
Girls 10-11 | Abbie Best (Doherty-Petri) & Nicole Plotnikova (McDonagh-Byrne) |
Girls 11-12 | Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 12-13 | Emma Casey (McConomy) |
Girls 13-14 | Niamh Neale (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 14-15 | Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 15-16 | Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 16-17 | Shannon Bradley (Doherty-Petri) |
Girls 17-18 | Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor) |
Girls 18-19 | Etain Mulvenna (Mulvenna) |
Ladies 19-20 | Catriona O’Neill (Doherty-Petri) |
Ladies Over 20 | Terese Corless (Aaron Crosbie) |
Boys Under 8 | Fionn Higgins (S.R. Breffni) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (Ui Bhriain) |
Boys 9-10 | Evin Hyland (Ryan) |
Boys 10-11 | Ronan O’Brien (Scoil Ui Ruairc) |
Boys 11-12 | Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta) |
Boys 12-13 | Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue) |
Boys 13-14 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 14-15 | Matthew Gardiner (Hession) |
Boys 15-16 | Jack Quinn (Ui She) |
Boys 16-17 | Conor Walsh (Coleman) |
Boys 17-18 | Daire O Baolain (S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain) |
Men 18-19 | Michael Gardiner (Hession) |
Men Over 20 | Sam Davies (Ui She) |
Sub-Minor Mixed Ceili Under 11 | McDonagh Byrne |
Sub-Minor Girls Ceili Under 11 | Sylvan Kelly |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | McDonagh Byrne |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | Kiely Walsh |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | Ui She |
2013 Winners
Girls 7-8 | Lara Magee (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 8-9 | Caoimhe Devlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 9-10 | Abbie Best (Doherty) |
Girls 10-11 | Aiesha Coyle (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 11-12 | Emma Casey (McConomy) |
Girls 12-13 | Niamh Neale (Doherty) |
Girls 13-14 | Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 14-15 | Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 15-16 | Shannon Bradley (Doherty) |
Girls 16-17 | Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor) |
Girls 17-18 | Layla Healy (Fegan) |
Ladies 18-19 | Sinead Carson (Doherty) |
Ladies 19-20 | Chelsea Kane (Cresham) |
Ladies Over 20 | Claire Greaney (Hession) |
Boys Under 8 | Fionn O’Sullivan-McCarthy (Ui Bhriain) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Andrew Stack (Staic) |
Boys 9-10 | Mark Clifford (Sheehan – Murphy) |
Boys 10-11 | Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta) |
Boys 11-12 | Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue) |
Boys 12-13 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 13-14 | Gerard Byrne (McNelis-Cunningham-Boyle) |
Boys 14-15 | Jack Quinn (Ui She) |
Boys 15-16 | Gavin Shevlin (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Boys 16-17 | Colm Conneely (Hession) |
Boys 17-18 | Caolan McKeating Lynch (Mulvenna) |
Men 18-20 | John Lonergan (Kiely Walsh) |
Men Over 20 | Sam Davies (Ui She) |
Sub-Minor Ceili Under 11 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | Sylvan Kelly |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | McDonagh Byrne |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | Kiely Walsh |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | Ui She |
2012 Winners
Girls 7- 8 | Caoimhe Devlin, (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 8- 9 | Erika Long (Croghan-Greene) |
Girls 9-10 | Siobhan Phelan (Flynn-O’Kane) |
Girls 10-11 | Emma Casey (McConomy) |
Girls 11-12 | Keeva Corry (Croghan-Green) |
Girls 12-13 | Brogan McCay (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 13-14 | Cyra Taylor (S.R. McConomy-Bradley) |
Girls 14-15 | Shannon Bradley (Doherty) |
Girls 15-16 | Ellen Kennedy (O’Connor) |
Girls 16-17 | Layla Healy (Fegan) |
Girls 17-18 | Sinead Carson (Doherty) |
Ladies 18-19 | Niamh Taylor (Doherty) |
Ladies 19-20 | Terese Corless (Aaron Crosbie) |
Ladies Over 20 | Claire Greaney (Hession) |
Boys Under 8 | Andrew Stack (Staic) |
Boys 8 – 9 | Tiernan Fahy (McDonagh-Byrne) |
Boys 9-10 | Sean Slemon (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta) |
Boys 10-11 | Ronan McKiernan (Ard-Rialla O’Donoghue) |
Boys 11-12 | Ronan Kelly (Sylvan Kelly) |
Boys 12-13 | Gerard Byrne (McNelis-Cunningham) |
Boys 13-14 | Jack Quinn (Ui She) |
Boys 14-15 | James O’Farrell (Curley) |
Boys 15-16 | Fergus Fitzpatrick (Ui She) |
Boys 16-17 | Eoghan Murphy (Mona Ni Rodaigh) |
Boys 17-18 | David Geaney (Rinceoirí Na Ríochta) |
Men 18-20 | Cathal Keaney (Hession) |
Men Over 20 | Daithi Fisher (Doherty) |
Sub-Minor Ceili Under 11 | S.R. Mona Ni Rodaigh |
Minor Ceili Mixed 11-13 | Kiely Walsh |
Minor Ceili Girls 11-13 | Kiely Walsh |
Junior Ceili Mixed 13-16 | S.R. Ni Chearra – O Baolain – McMahon |
Junior Ceili Girls 13-16 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Girls 16-19 | Kiely Walsh |
Senior Ceili Mixed Over 16 | Ui She |
Senior Ceili Ladies Over 19 | Ui She |
Minor Figure Under 13 | Coleman |
Senior Figure Over 16 | Kiely Walsh |